FYFL would like to welcome the Deerfield Packer-Rattlers, Vero Beach Indians, Royal Palm Beach Wildcats and Palm Beach Rams to FYFL

CHAMPIONSHIPS

Championships Overview

Each year, FYFL hosts the FYFL Super Bowl and FYFL Cheer Competition. The FYFL Super Bowl consists of up to 46 teams from FYFL playing in 8 Age Divisions. There are also two playing divisions in the age classification, Division I and Division II.

The Cheer/Dance Competition features over 50 cheer/dance teams who compete. 

  • Cheer/Dance teams compete in 8 different age divisions. 
  • Cheer/Dance teams also compete in OBYFA Cheer Competition.

2012

SPW: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
70lbs: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
80lbs: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
90lbs: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
100lbs: Miami Gardens Bulldogs
115lbs: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
125lbs: Miami Gardens Bulldogs
140lbs: Northwest Broward Raiders
155lbs: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
175lbs: Miami Gardens Bulldogs

2013

SPW: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
70lbs: Miami Gardens Bulldogs
80lbs: Miami Gardens Ravens
90lbs: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
100lbs: Miami Gardens Ravens
115lbs: Miami Gardens Bulldogs
125lbs: Miami Gardens Ravens
13U: Northwest Broward Raiders
14U: Northwest Broward Raiders
15U: Washington Park Buccaneers

2014

SPW: Miami Gardens Vikings
7U: Lauderdale Lakes Vikings
8U: Miami Gardens Vikings
9U: Miami Gardens Ravens
10U: Miami Gardens Ravens
11U: Miami Gardens Vikings
12U: Miami Gardens Ravens
13U: Miami Gardens Ravens
14U: Miami Gardens Chiefs

2015

SPW: Washington Park Buccaneers
7U: Miami Gardens Chiefs
8U: Miami Gardens Chiefs
9U: Miami Gardens Ravens
10U: Washington Park Buccaneers
11U: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
12U: Miami Gardens Chiefs
13U: Miami Gardens Chiefs

2016

SPW: Miami Gardens Ravens
7U: Deerfield Packer-Rattlers
8U: Miami Gardens Chiefs
9U: Miami Gardens Ravens
10U: Miami Gardens Chiefs
11U: Miami Gardens Ravens
12U: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
13U: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
14U: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

2017

SPW: East Boynton Wildcats
7U: Miami Gardens Chiefs
8U: Miami Gardens Chiefs
9U: Deerfield Packer-Rattlers
10U: Miami Gardens Bulldogs
11U: Miami Gardens Ravens
12U: Washington Park Buccaneers
13U: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

2018

PW: East Boynton Wildcats

Division I
7U: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
8U: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
9U: Lauderhill Lions
10U: Miami Gardens Chiefs
11U: Miami Gardens Ravens
12U: Miami Gardens Ravens
13U: Washington Park Buccaneers

Division II
7U: Hallandale Chargers
8U: Hallandale Chargers
10U: Northside Panthers
12U: Lorah Park Cowboys
13U: Lorah Park Cowboys

2019

PW: Lauderhill Lions

Division I
7U: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
8U: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
9U: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
10U: Lauderhill Lions
11U: Washington Park Buccaneers
12U: Miami Gardens Ravens
13U: Miami Gardens Ravens

Division II
7U: Northwest Ducks
8U: Miami Gardens Vikings
9U: Port Saint Lucie Predators
10U: Port Saint Lucie Predators
11U: Miami Gardens Vikings
12U: Port Saint Lucie Predators
13U: Port Saint Lucie Predators

2012

70lbs.
1st Place (Small Novice): Miami Gardens Rams
1st Place (Medium Novice): Miami Gardens Bulldogs

80lbs.
1st Place (Small Novice): Pompano Tigers
1st Place (Medium Novice): Miami Gardens Bulldogs
1st Place (Large Elite): Miami Gardens Ravens

90lbs.
1st Place (Small Novice): Ft. Lauderdale Falcons
1st Place (Small Elite): Broward Eagles
1st Place (Medium Elite): Miami Gardens Bulldogs

100lbs.
1st Place (Small Novice): Pompano Tigers
1st Place (Small Elite): Broward Eagles
1st Place (Medium Elite): Miami Gardens Ravens
1st Place (Large Elite): Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

115lbs.
1st Place (Medium Elite): Miami Gardens Bulldogs

125lbs.
1st Place (Small Elite): Northside Panthers
1st Place (Medium Elite): Miami Gardens Bulldogs

140lbs.
1st Place (Small Novice): Northwest Broward Raiders

155lbs.
1st Place (Medium Elite): Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
1st Place (Large Elite): Miami Gardens Vikings

175lbs.
1st Place (Small Novice): Ft. Lauderdale Falcons
1st Place (Medium Elite): Miami Gardens Ravens

Grand Champions
Miami Gardens Vikings 155lbs.
270.5 points

2013

SPW
1st Place: Miami Gardens Vikings
7U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Bulldogs
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Ravens

8U
1st Place: Ft. Lauderdale Falcons

9U
1st Place (Small): East Miramar Dolphins
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Ravens

10U
1st Place (Small): Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Vikings

11U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Bulldogs
1st Place (Large): Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

12U
1st Place (Small): Northwest Broward Raiders
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Ravens

13U
1st Place: Miami Gardens Cowboys

14U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Bulldogs
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Ravens

Grand Champions
Miami Gardens Bulldogs 14U
270.1 points

2014

SPW
1st Place (Small): Washington Park Buccaneers
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Chiefs

7U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Vikings
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Chiefs

8U
1st Place (Small): East Miramar Dolphins
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Chiefs

9U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Chiefs
1st Place (Large): Deerfield Packer-Rattlers

10U
1st Place (Small): Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Ravens

11U
1st Place (Small): Lauderdale Lakes Vikings
1st Place (Large): Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

12U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Chiefs
1st Place (Large): Deerfield Packer-Rattlers

13U
1st Place (Small): Dania Bears
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Ravens

14U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Cowboys
1st Place (Large): Lauderdale Lakes Vikings

Grand Champions
Lauderdale Lakes Vikings 14U
277 points

2015

SPW
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Bulldogs
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Chiefs

7U
1st Place (Small): Lauderdale Lakes Vikings
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Chiefs

8U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Chiefs
1st Place (Large): Washington Park Buccaneers

9U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Chiefs
1st Place (Large): Northwest Broward Raiders

10U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Chiefs
1st Place (Large): Lauderhill Lions

11U
1st Place (Small): Deerfield Packer-Rattlers
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Ravens

12U
1st Place (Small): Northwest Broward Raiders
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Chiefs

13U
1st Place (Small): East Miramar Dolphins
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Chiefs

14U
1st Place (Small): Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Bulldogs

Grand Champions
Miami Gardens Chiefs 12U
278.5 points

2016

SPW
1st Place (Small): Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

7U
1st Place (Small): East Boynton Wildcats
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Ravens

8U
1st Place (Small): Lauderhill Lions
1st Place (Large): Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

9U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Ravens
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Bulldogs

10U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Bulldogs
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Chiefs

11U
1st Place (Small): Deerfield Packer-Rattlers
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Bulldogs

12U
1st Place (Small): Miami Gardens Chiefs
1st Place (Large): Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

13U
1st Place (Small): Lauderhill Lions
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Chiefs

Grand Champions
Miami Gardens Bulldogs 11U
277.25 points

2017

SPW
1st Place: Lauderdale Lakes Vikings

7U
1st Place: Ft. Lauderdale Falcons

8U
1st Place: Miami Gardens Chiefs

9U
1st Place: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

10U
1st Place: Miami Gardens Ravens

11U
1st Place: Miami Gardens Vikings

12U
1st Place: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

13U
1st Place: Miami Gardens Chiefs

Grand Champions
Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes 12U
279.5 points

2018

PW
1st Place: Lauderdale Lakes Vikings

7U
1st Place: Miami Gardens Vikings

8U
1st Place: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

9U
1st Place: Miami Gardens Chiefs

10U
1st Place: Lauderhill Lions

11U
1st Place: Washington Park Buccaneers

12U
1st Place: Lauderdale Lakes Vikings

13U
1st Place: Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

Grand Champions
Lauderdale Lakes Vikings 12U
292.5 points

2019

PW
1st Place: Miami Gardens Chiefs

7U
1st Place (Small): Pompano Cowboys
1st Place (Large): Pompano Chiefs

8U
1st Place: Washington Park Buccaneers

9U
1st Place (Small): Gwen Cherry Bulls
1st Place (Large): Lauderdale Lakes Vikings

10U
1st Place (Small): Pompano Cowboys
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Chiefs

11U
1st Place: Miami Gardens Chiefs

12U
1st Place (Small): Northside Panthers
1st Place (Large): Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes

13U
1st Place (Small): Little River Saints
1st Place (Large): Miami Gardens Chiefs

Division II
1st Place (Small): Ives Estates Eagles
1st Place (Large): Dania Beach Dolphins

Grand Champions
Ft. Lauderdale Hurricanes 12U
248.9 points